db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BENICIA 21005 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 387 66.84 82 301 4
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 64 11.05 9 53 2
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 44 7.6 16 28 0
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 23 3.97 3 20 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 11 1.9 2 9 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 11 1.9 3 8 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 11 1.9 2 9 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 8 1.38 2 5 1
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 5 0.86 0 5 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 3 0.52 2 1 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 3 0.52 2 1 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 3 0.52 1 2 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.35 1 1 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 2 0.35 0 1 1
JOE LEICHT (NON) 1 0.17 0 1 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 1 0.17 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 366 65.01 75 286 5
RON NEHRING (NON) 94 16.7 14 78 2
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 28 4.97 7 20 1
GEORGE YANG (NON) 27 4.8 8 19 0
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 23 4.09 8 15 0
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 10 1.78 2 8 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 7 1.24 2 5 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 6 1.07 2 4 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.36 1 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 155 29.19 27 123 5
PETE PETERSON (NON) 102 19.21 22 78 2
LELAND YEE (NON) 71 13.37 12 59 0
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 56 10.55 10 46 0
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 55 10.36 10 45 0
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 39 7.34 12 27 0
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 36 6.78 10 26 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 15 2.82 7 8 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.38 1 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 120 22.68 25 94 1
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 115 21.74 25 88 2
DAVID EVANS (NON) 113 21.36 24 87 2
LAURA WELLS (NON) 74 13.99 20 53 1
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 56 10.59 11 44 1
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 48 9.07 8 39 1
WRITE-IN 3 0.57 1 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 337 61.16 75 259 3
GREG CONLON (NON) 157 28.49 30 124 3
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 54 9.8 10 42 2
WRITE-IN 3 0.54 1 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 346 63.25 76 266 4
RONALD GOLD (NON) 77 14.08 12 63 2
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 43 7.86 3 39 1
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 40 7.31 14 25 1
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 14 2.56 5 9 0
DAVID KING (NON) 13 2.38 1 12 0
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 12 2.19 6 6 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.37 1 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 345 63.89 72 268 5
TED GAINES (NON) 163 30.19 33 127 3
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 29 5.37 7 22 0
WRITE-IN 3 0.56 1 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 287 57.52 51 235 1
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 104 20.84 25 75 4
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 101 20.24 26 74 1
WRITE-IN 7 1.4 2 5 0