db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BENICIA 21007 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 353 74.63 109 238 6
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 45 9.51 11 32 2
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 28 5.92 7 19 2
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 10 2.11 2 8 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 7 1.48 3 4 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 7 1.48 5 2 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 6 1.27 3 3 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 6 1.27 0 5 1
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 4 0.85 2 2 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 4 0.85 0 4 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 2 0.42 1 0 1
WRITE-IN 1 0.21 1 0 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 310 66.67 97 210 3
RON NEHRING (NON) 72 15.48 18 51 3
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 23 4.95 8 15 0
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 22 4.73 7 14 1
GEORGE YANG (NON) 14 3.01 5 8 1
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 11 2.37 5 4 2
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 8 1.72 1 7 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 4 0.86 1 3 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.22 0 0 1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 131 31.12 40 89 2
PETE PETERSON (NON) 65 15.44 15 48 2
LELAND YEE (NON) 56 13.3 16 38 2
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 55 13.06 19 36 0
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 33 7.84 12 20 1
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 31 7.36 10 21 0
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 30 7.13 9 20 1
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 17 4.04 8 8 1
WRITE-IN 3 0.71 0 2 1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 125 29.21 41 84 0
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 112 26.17 40 70 2
DAVID EVANS (NON) 75 17.52 21 50 4
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 40 9.35 9 30 1
LAURA WELLS (NON) 38 8.88 13 23 2
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 37 8.64 8 28 1
WRITE-IN 1 0.23 0 0 1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 302 67.41 91 207 4
GREG CONLON (NON) 108 24.11 33 70 5
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 37 8.26 13 23 1
WRITE-IN 1 0.22 0 0 1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 310 69.51 98 208 4
RONALD GOLD (NON) 34 7.62 11 21 2
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 29 6.5 6 22 1
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 27 6.05 8 17 2
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 17 3.81 8 9 0
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 15 3.36 2 12 1
DAVID KING (NON) 13 2.91 6 7 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.22 0 0 1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 306 71.5 93 209 4
TED GAINES (NON) 101 23.6 32 66 3
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 20 4.67 9 9 2
WRITE-IN 1 0.23 0 0 1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 236 57.84 73 160 3
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 96 23.53 34 59 3
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 74 18.14 20 52 2
WRITE-IN 2 0.49 0 1 1