db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BENICIA 21035 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 327 74.32 94 222 11
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 35 7.95 7 27 1
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 32 7.27 6 25 1
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 10 2.27 5 5 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 9 2.05 2 7 0
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 8 1.82 1 7 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 6 1.36 2 4 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 4 0.91 0 3 1
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 3 0.68 0 2 1
JOE LEICHT (NON) 2 0.45 1 1 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 2 0.45 0 2 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 1 0.23 0 1 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 1 0.23 0 1 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 307 70.25 87 211 9
RON NEHRING (NON) 62 14.19 12 47 3
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 20 4.58 6 13 1
GEORGE YANG (NON) 17 3.89 0 16 1
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 16 3.66 5 11 0
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 13 2.97 5 7 1
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 2 0.46 0 2 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 135 34.35 46 86 3
PETE PETERSON (NON) 79 20.1 15 59 5
LELAND YEE (NON) 51 12.98 18 31 2
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 44 11.2 9 34 1
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 27 6.87 2 23 2
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 25 6.36 6 19 0
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 23 5.85 5 17 1
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 9 2.29 5 4 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 100 25.32 27 70 3
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 98 24.81 37 60 1
DAVID EVANS (NON) 83 21.01 12 68 3
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 44 11.14 13 28 3
LAURA WELLS (NON) 40 10.13 10 29 1
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 30 7.59 7 21 2
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 256 63.52 78 171 7
GREG CONLON (NON) 113 28.04 20 87 6
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 33 8.19 9 23 1
WRITE-IN 1 0.25 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 277 66.75 83 187 7
RONALD GOLD (NON) 48 11.57 12 35 1
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 27 6.51 3 23 1
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 23 5.54 3 19 1
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 17 4.1 4 12 1
DAVID KING (NON) 13 3.13 2 9 2
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 10 2.41 3 6 1
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 250 63.13 72 172 6
TED GAINES (NON) 114 28.79 21 88 5
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 32 8.08 11 19 2
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 238 64.5 66 165 7
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 79 21.41 22 55 2
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 50 13.55 12 36 2
WRITE-IN 2 0.54 0 2 0