db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BENICIA 21040 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 483 68.8 141 327 15
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 79 11.25 21 55 3
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 63 8.97 13 50 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 16 2.28 4 11 1
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 13 1.85 3 10 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 12 1.71 1 11 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 12 1.71 5 7 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 12 1.71 6 6 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 4 0.57 1 3 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 3 0.43 0 3 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 3 0.43 0 3 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 1 0.14 0 1 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 1 0.14 0 1 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 438 64.7 127 296 15
RON NEHRING (NON) 108 15.95 28 78 2
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 48 7.09 17 31 0
GEORGE YANG (NON) 31 4.58 8 21 2
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 21 3.1 5 16 0
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 17 2.51 5 12 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 10 1.48 2 8 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 3 0.44 0 3 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.15 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 184 29.21 60 120 4
PETE PETERSON (NON) 156 24.76 41 112 3
LELAND YEE (NON) 84 13.33 17 62 5
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 47 7.46 12 35 0
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 45 7.14 15 29 1
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 43 6.83 13 30 0
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 42 6.67 11 31 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 28 4.44 7 20 1
WRITE-IN 1 0.16 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 147 23.22 41 102 4
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 146 23.06 50 91 5
DAVID EVANS (NON) 144 22.75 34 108 2
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 78 12.32 24 50 4
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 58 9.16 15 42 1
LAURA WELLS (NON) 57 9 11 45 1
WRITE-IN 3 0.47 0 3 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 391 59.69 116 265 10
GREG CONLON (NON) 206 31.45 55 144 7
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 57 8.7 12 44 1
WRITE-IN 1 0.15 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 405 61.64 121 273 11
RONALD GOLD (NON) 88 13.39 21 65 2
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 52 7.91 13 37 2
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 44 6.7 12 32 0
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 26 3.96 7 18 1
DAVID KING (NON) 24 3.65 7 15 2
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 17 2.59 4 13 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.15 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 387 60 115 262 10
TED GAINES (NON) 209 32.4 54 151 4
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 48 7.44 13 34 1
WRITE-IN 1 0.16 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 381 64.03 109 260 12
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 108 18.15 30 76 2
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 104 17.48 31 72 1
WRITE-IN 2 0.34 1 1 0