db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BENICIA 21090 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 317 73.04 74 238 5
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 40 9.22 11 29 0
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 37 8.53 12 25 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 8 1.84 2 5 1
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 7 1.61 2 5 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 7 1.61 0 6 1
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 5 1.15 2 3 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 3 0.69 1 2 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 3 0.69 2 1 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 2 0.46 0 2 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 2 0.46 0 2 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 1 0.23 0 1 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 1 0.23 0 1 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 1 0.23 1 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 279 65.49 69 205 5
RON NEHRING (NON) 79 18.54 15 63 1
GEORGE YANG (NON) 20 4.69 7 13 0
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 19 4.46 6 12 1
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 18 4.23 5 13 0
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 6 1.41 3 3 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 3 0.7 0 3 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 2 0.47 0 2 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 146 36.32 38 106 2
PETE PETERSON (NON) 77 19.15 17 59 1
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 44 10.95 9 34 1
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 37 9.2 7 29 1
LELAND YEE (NON) 36 8.96 6 29 1
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 29 7.21 7 22 0
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 22 5.47 9 13 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 11 2.74 3 8 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 110 27.36 22 86 2
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 89 22.14 24 63 2
DAVID EVANS (NON) 85 21.14 22 62 1
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 45 11.19 11 33 1
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 42 10.45 10 32 0
LAURA WELLS (NON) 31 7.71 10 21 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 281 66.9 67 210 4
GREG CONLON (NON) 119 28.33 27 90 2
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 20 4.76 5 15 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 265 64.01 65 196 4
RONALD GOLD (NON) 58 14.01 14 44 0
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 28 6.76 8 20 0
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 25 6.04 7 17 1
DAVID KING (NON) 18 4.35 4 13 1
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 14 3.38 2 12 0
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 6 1.45 2 4 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 267 65.76 69 195 3
TED GAINES (NON) 122 30.05 26 93 3
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 17 4.19 5 12 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 251 64.69 48 200 3
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 73 18.81 23 49 1
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 64 16.49 20 44 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0