db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BENICIA 21095 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 504 66.4 135 361 8
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 93 12.25 21 70 2
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 74 9.75 28 44 2
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 28 3.69 5 23 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 16 2.11 3 12 1
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 14 1.84 5 8 1
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 8 1.05 3 5 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 8 1.05 4 4 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 4 0.53 2 2 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 4 0.53 0 3 1
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 3 0.4 1 2 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.13 0 1 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 1 0.13 0 1 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 1 0.13 0 1 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 448 60.05 121 320 7
RON NEHRING (NON) 155 20.78 42 111 2
GEORGE YANG (NON) 39 5.23 10 28 1
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 39 5.23 13 25 1
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 29 3.89 8 19 2
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 16 2.14 7 8 1
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 11 1.47 1 9 1
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 8 1.07 4 4 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.13 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 213 30.65 62 146 5
PETE PETERSON (NON) 164 23.6 37 124 3
LELAND YEE (NON) 81 11.65 30 49 2
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 59 8.49 14 45 0
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 58 8.35 18 39 1
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 56 8.06 21 34 1
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 46 6.62 5 39 2
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 17 2.45 4 13 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.14 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVID EVANS (NON) 172 24.36 45 125 2
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 169 23.94 58 108 3
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 168 23.8 42 124 2
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 85 12.04 21 62 2
LAURA WELLS (NON) 60 8.5 15 41 4
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 51 7.22 14 36 1
WRITE-IN 1 0.14 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 433 59.81 120 305 8
GREG CONLON (NON) 231 31.91 57 169 5
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 59 8.15 16 42 1
WRITE-IN 1 0.14 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 435 60.42 124 304 7
RONALD GOLD (NON) 105 14.58 23 79 3
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 57 7.92 17 39 1
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 50 6.94 11 39 0
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 28 3.89 8 18 2
DAVID KING (NON) 25 3.47 9 15 1
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 19 2.64 4 15 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.14 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 411 58.8 112 294 5
TED GAINES (NON) 236 33.76 66 165 5
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 51 7.3 17 32 2
WRITE-IN 1 0.14 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 413 60.47 107 300 6
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 145 21.23 51 92 2
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 121 17.72 38 79 4
WRITE-IN 4 0.59 0 3 1