db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BENICIA 21115 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 479 65.62 118 355 6
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 91 12.47 19 72 0
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 82 11.23 24 57 1
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 30 4.11 11 18 1
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 11 1.51 4 7 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 9 1.23 2 7 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 8 1.1 3 5 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 5 0.68 2 3 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 4 0.55 0 4 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 3 0.41 0 3 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 2 0.27 1 1 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 2 0.27 0 2 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 1 0.14 1 0 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 1 0.14 1 0 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 1 0.14 0 1 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.14 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 429 61.02 105 319 5
RON NEHRING (NON) 146 20.77 39 106 1
GEORGE YANG (NON) 39 5.55 13 26 0
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 38 5.41 5 32 1
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 28 3.98 12 16 0
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 11 1.56 2 9 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 7 1 0 7 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 3 0.43 1 2 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.28 1 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 218 33.38 65 150 3
PETE PETERSON (NON) 156 23.89 37 118 1
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 68 10.41 19 48 1
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 63 9.65 16 47 0
LELAND YEE (NON) 58 8.88 10 47 1
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 39 5.97 14 24 1
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 36 5.51 7 29 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 11 1.68 2 9 0
WRITE-IN 4 0.61 2 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVID EVANS (NON) 174 27.06 42 132 0
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 152 23.64 36 116 0
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 143 22.24 40 100 3
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 85 13.22 20 63 2
LAURA WELLS (NON) 46 7.15 5 41 0
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 41 6.38 15 25 1
WRITE-IN 2 0.31 1 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 398 58.19 104 290 4
GREG CONLON (NON) 251 36.7 60 189 2
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 33 4.82 8 25 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.29 1 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 401 58.03 97 298 6
RONALD GOLD (NON) 107 15.48 30 75 2
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 52 7.53 13 39 0
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 50 7.24 12 38 0
DAVID KING (NON) 34 4.92 9 25 0
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 24 3.47 4 20 0
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 19 2.75 3 16 0
WRITE-IN 4 0.58 1 3 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 390 59 95 289 6
TED GAINES (NON) 235 35.55 69 164 2
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 31 4.69 5 26 0
WRITE-IN 5 0.76 1 4 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 412 65.29 102 304 6
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 125 19.81 36 89 0
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 88 13.95 27 60 1
WRITE-IN 6 0.95 2 4 0