db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BENICIA 21125 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 510 65.64 119 385 6
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 103 13.26 29 72 2
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 86 11.07 27 59 0
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 15 1.93 5 9 1
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 15 1.93 6 9 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 12 1.54 6 6 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 11 1.42 2 9 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 10 1.29 3 6 1
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 7 0.9 0 6 1
JOE LEICHT (NON) 3 0.39 1 2 0
WRITE-IN 3 0.39 1 2 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 1 0.13 1 0 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 1 0.13 1 0 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 455 59.79 107 343 5
RON NEHRING (NON) 168 22.08 50 115 3
GEORGE YANG (NON) 45 5.91 11 34 0
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 33 4.34 7 26 0
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 29 3.81 11 17 1
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 12 1.58 3 8 1
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 10 1.31 4 6 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 8 1.05 2 5 1
WRITE-IN 1 0.13 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 224 31.73 54 168 2
PETE PETERSON (NON) 182 25.78 49 129 4
LELAND YEE (NON) 70 9.92 18 50 2
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 68 9.63 18 49 1
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 56 7.93 18 38 0
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 46 6.52 8 38 0
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 37 5.24 13 24 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 20 2.83 4 14 2
WRITE-IN 3 0.42 1 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVID EVANS (NON) 192 27 51 140 1
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 159 22.36 36 122 1
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 156 21.94 41 111 4
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 87 12.24 31 54 2
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 64 9 14 49 1
LAURA WELLS (NON) 51 7.17 12 37 2
WRITE-IN 2 0.28 1 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 431 58.16 105 321 5
GREG CONLON (NON) 255 34.41 74 177 4
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 54 7.29 13 39 2
WRITE-IN 1 0.13 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 431 59.61 103 322 6
RONALD GOLD (NON) 124 17.15 30 92 2
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 54 7.47 20 32 2
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 48 6.64 20 28 0
DAVID KING (NON) 30 4.15 7 23 0
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 18 2.49 2 15 1
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 18 2.49 4 14 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 428 59.53 99 323 6
TED GAINES (NON) 249 34.63 74 171 4
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 42 5.84 13 28 1
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 403 58.24 101 297 5
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 155 22.4 49 103 3
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 132 19.08 33 97 2
WRITE-IN 2 0.29 0 2 0