db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
BENICIA 21130 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 416 64.9 113 294 9
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 91 14.2 20 67 4
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 56 8.74 21 34 1
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 24 3.74 7 16 1
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 13 2.03 6 7 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 7 1.09 0 7 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 7 1.09 2 4 1
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 7 1.09 1 4 2
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 6 0.94 4 2 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 4 0.62 1 3 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 3 0.47 2 1 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 2 0.31 0 2 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.31 1 1 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 2 0.31 0 2 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 1 0.16 0 1 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 369 59.04 110 251 8
RON NEHRING (NON) 138 22.08 31 101 6
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 47 7.52 14 32 1
GEORGE YANG (NON) 29 4.64 10 18 1
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 17 2.72 2 14 1
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 13 2.08 1 11 1
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 6 0.96 0 6 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 4 0.64 2 2 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.32 1 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 175 30.22 50 123 2
PETE PETERSON (NON) 151 26.08 39 107 5
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 76 13.13 23 52 1
LELAND YEE (NON) 61 10.54 17 41 3
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 35 6.04 13 21 1
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 35 6.04 12 21 2
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 23 3.97 2 19 2
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 22 3.8 6 14 2
WRITE-IN 1 0.17 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVID EVANS (NON) 194 33.45 52 134 8
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 134 23.1 34 99 1
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 106 18.28 32 72 2
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 63 10.86 17 44 2
LAURA WELLS (NON) 43 7.41 12 30 1
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 39 6.72 11 25 3
WRITE-IN 1 0.17 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 339 55.76 95 235 9
GREG CONLON (NON) 235 38.65 63 166 6
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 33 5.43 10 21 2
WRITE-IN 1 0.16 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 340 55.56 91 241 8
RONALD GOLD (NON) 128 20.92 33 89 6
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 52 8.5 17 34 1
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 39 6.37 8 30 1
DAVID KING (NON) 23 3.76 8 15 0
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 17 2.78 6 11 0
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 12 1.96 5 7 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.16 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 322 54.21 84 232 6
TED GAINES (NON) 235 39.56 70 156 9
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 36 6.06 11 23 2
WRITE-IN 1 0.17 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 336 60.54 95 232 9
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 124 22.34 29 90 5
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 93 16.76 28 62 3
WRITE-IN 2 0.36 2 0 0