db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
DIXON 42050 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 304 44.44 67 228 9
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 198 28.95 47 149 2
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 123 17.98 31 91 1
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 16 2.34 1 15 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 12 1.75 2 10 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 7 1.02 1 6 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 7 1.02 1 6 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 3 0.44 0 2 1
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 3 0.44 1 2 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 3 0.44 3 0 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 3 0.44 3 0 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 2 0.29 0 1 1
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 2 0.29 2 0 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.15 0 1 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 247 37.25 54 186 7
RON NEHRING (NON) 203 30.62 36 163 4
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 111 16.74 39 72 0
GEORGE YANG (NON) 56 8.45 13 43 0
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 34 5.13 9 23 2
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 7 1.06 3 4 0
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 4 0.6 0 4 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 1 0.15 1 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
PETE PETERSON (NON) 257 40.09 67 186 4
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 157 24.49 39 113 5
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 72 11.23 16 55 1
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 61 9.52 11 49 1
LELAND YEE (NON) 42 6.55 7 34 1
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 24 3.74 6 18 0
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 21 3.28 5 16 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 6 0.94 0 6 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.16 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVID EVANS (NON) 202 30.98 46 153 3
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 197 30.21 51 145 1
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 138 21.17 37 94 7
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 75 11.5 14 61 0
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 23 3.53 5 18 0
LAURA WELLS (NON) 17 2.61 2 14 1
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GREG CONLON (NON) 328 48.88 82 243 3
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 315 46.94 71 235 9
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 26 3.87 6 19 1
WRITE-IN 2 0.3 0 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 272 40.9 64 199 9
RONALD GOLD (NON) 118 17.74 33 84 1
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 98 14.74 19 79 0
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 88 13.23 31 56 1
DAVID KING (NON) 49 7.37 5 44 0
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 20 3.01 2 17 1
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 20 3.01 5 15 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TED GAINES (NON) 374 56.5 92 279 3
DAVE JONES (NON) 263 39.73 60 195 8
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 22 3.32 6 15 1
WRITE-IN 3 0.45 0 3 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 291 46.63 71 213 7
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 189 30.29 48 139 2
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 141 22.6 31 108 2
WRITE-IN 3 0.48 0 3 0