db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FAIRFIELD 23050 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 81 67.5 14 67 0
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 17 14.17 6 10 1
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 12 10 3 9 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 6 5 0 6 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 2 1.67 1 1 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 1 0.83 0 1 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 1 0.83 0 1 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 74 62.18 11 63 0
RON NEHRING (NON) 19 15.97 5 14 0
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 11 9.24 1 9 1
GEORGE YANG (NON) 7 5.88 2 5 0
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 7 5.88 3 4 0
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 1 0.84 1 0 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 50 43.1 9 41 0
PETE PETERSON (NON) 24 20.69 4 19 1
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 13 11.21 3 10 0
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 9 7.76 2 7 0
LELAND YEE (NON) 8 6.9 0 8 0
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 6 5.17 2 4 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 3 2.59 2 1 0
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 3 2.59 0 3 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 31 26.72 6 25 0
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 25 21.55 6 19 0
DAVID EVANS (NON) 24 20.69 4 20 0
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 17 14.66 3 13 1
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 11 9.48 2 9 0
LAURA WELLS (NON) 8 6.9 1 7 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 73 60.83 13 60 0
GREG CONLON (NON) 36 30 8 27 1
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 10 8.33 3 7 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.83 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 77 65.25 13 64 0
RONALD GOLD (NON) 13 11.02 2 11 0
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 8 6.78 2 6 0
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 8 6.78 3 5 0
DAVID KING (NON) 7 5.93 2 4 1
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 5 4.24 1 4 0
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 74 62.18 15 59 0
TED GAINES (NON) 38 31.93 7 31 0
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 7 5.88 2 4 1
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 60 51.28 7 53 0
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 29 24.79 8 20 1
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 28 23.93 6 22 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0