db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FAIRFIELD 33040 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 419 57.95 96 311 12
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 157 21.72 39 115 3
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 81 11.2 9 72 0
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 14 1.94 0 14 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 12 1.66 0 11 1
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 7 0.97 2 5 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 7 0.97 2 5 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 6 0.83 1 5 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 6 0.83 1 4 1
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 5 0.69 2 2 1
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 4 0.55 0 4 0
WRITE-IN 3 0.41 0 3 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 1 0.14 1 0 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 1 0.14 0 1 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 381 53.74 90 281 10
RON NEHRING (NON) 147 20.73 23 122 2
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 73 10.3 14 57 2
GEORGE YANG (NON) 41 5.78 7 32 2
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 40 5.64 6 32 2
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 12 1.69 3 9 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 8 1.13 3 5 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 5 0.71 4 1 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.28 1 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 233 33.97 61 164 8
PETE PETERSON (NON) 188 27.41 34 151 3
LELAND YEE (NON) 79 11.52 13 64 2
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 73 10.64 12 59 2
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 34 4.96 8 26 0
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 34 4.96 7 27 0
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 31 4.52 9 21 1
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 13 1.9 3 8 2
WRITE-IN 1 0.15 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 173 25.11 44 124 5
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 163 23.66 36 120 7
DAVID EVANS (NON) 155 22.5 29 123 3
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 137 19.88 21 114 2
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 33 4.79 10 22 1
LAURA WELLS (NON) 26 3.77 7 19 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.29 0 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 415 58.87 92 310 13
GREG CONLON (NON) 258 36.6 48 205 5
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 32 4.54 9 23 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 388 55.35 88 288 12
RONALD GOLD (NON) 118 16.83 22 95 1
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 88 12.55 16 71 1
DAVID KING (NON) 41 5.85 2 36 3
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 41 5.85 14 27 0
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 14 2 6 7 1
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 11 1.57 2 9 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 396 57.23 90 293 13
TED GAINES (NON) 270 39.02 47 220 3
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 26 3.76 8 17 1
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 333 50 65 257 11
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 178 26.73 41 133 4
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 155 23.27 38 114 3
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0