db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FAIRFIELD 33065 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 283 59.45 80 198 5
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 81 17.02 23 55 3
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 72 15.13 13 59 0
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 8 1.68 2 5 1
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 5 1.05 1 3 1
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 5 1.05 1 4 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 4 0.84 1 3 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 4 0.84 2 1 1
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 3 0.63 1 2 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 3 0.63 1 2 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 3 0.63 0 3 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 1 0.21 0 1 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 1 0.21 0 1 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.21 0 1 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 1 0.21 0 1 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 1 0.21 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 251 54.45 73 173 5
RON NEHRING (NON) 95 20.61 20 73 2
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 63 13.67 19 42 2
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 22 4.77 4 18 0
GEORGE YANG (NON) 19 4.12 5 13 1
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 7 1.52 1 6 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 3 0.65 0 3 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.22 1 0 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 164 37.36 44 117 3
PETE PETERSON (NON) 128 29.16 37 86 5
LELAND YEE (NON) 46 10.48 18 26 2
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 29 6.61 3 26 0
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 26 5.92 7 19 0
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 20 4.56 6 14 0
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 15 3.42 3 12 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 11 2.51 2 9 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 110 24.77 26 82 2
DAVID EVANS (NON) 110 24.77 29 77 4
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 83 18.69 18 63 2
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 81 18.24 35 46 0
LAURA WELLS (NON) 33 7.43 6 27 0
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 27 6.08 6 20 1
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 255 56.04 72 179 4
GREG CONLON (NON) 168 36.92 43 119 6
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 31 6.81 7 24 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.22 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 255 57.17 76 175 4
RONALD GOLD (NON) 75 16.82 15 57 3
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 49 10.99 17 30 2
DAVID KING (NON) 23 5.16 6 17 0
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 20 4.48 3 17 0
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 15 3.36 2 13 0
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 9 2.02 1 8 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 236 53.39 67 165 4
TED GAINES (NON) 184 41.63 46 132 6
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 22 4.98 5 17 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 237 56.03 56 176 5
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 92 21.75 27 63 2
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 91 21.51 25 65 1
WRITE-IN 3 0.71 1 2 0