db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FAIRFIELD 33115 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 299 60.04 56 236 7
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 87 17.47 10 75 2
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 60 12.05 4 55 1
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 15 3.01 0 15 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 9 1.81 1 8 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 7 1.41 0 7 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 6 1.2 1 5 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 6 1.2 1 5 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 3 0.6 2 1 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 3 0.6 0 3 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 1 0.2 0 0 1
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 1 0.2 0 1 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 1 0.2 1 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 260 53.17 53 201 6
RON NEHRING (NON) 92 18.81 6 86 0
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 59 12.07 9 50 0
GEORGE YANG (NON) 33 6.75 2 29 2
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 32 6.54 4 27 1
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 7 1.43 2 5 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 5 1.02 0 5 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 1 0.2 0 1 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 169 36.27 40 126 3
PETE PETERSON (NON) 137 29.4 17 118 2
LELAND YEE (NON) 47 10.09 4 42 1
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 36 7.73 0 36 0
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 28 6.01 3 25 0
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 19 4.08 4 13 2
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 17 3.65 2 14 1
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 11 2.36 3 8 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.43 0 1 1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVID EVANS (NON) 124 26.61 15 108 1
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 114 24.46 14 97 3
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 92 19.74 31 59 2
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 88 18.88 7 79 2
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 32 6.87 6 25 1
LAURA WELLS (NON) 15 3.22 1 14 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.21 0 0 1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 268 56.07 49 209 10
GREG CONLON (NON) 189 39.54 18 170 1
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 21 4.39 5 16 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 265 54.64 54 204 7
RONALD GOLD (NON) 78 16.08 4 73 1
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 50 10.31 7 41 2
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 39 8.04 8 31 0
DAVID KING (NON) 21 4.33 1 20 0
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 17 3.51 1 15 1
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 15 3.09 0 15 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 253 54.76 44 202 7
TED GAINES (NON) 193 41.77 18 173 2
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 16 3.46 4 12 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 254 57.47 44 203 7
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 101 22.85 6 94 1
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 87 19.68 15 71 1
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0