db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
FAIRFIELD 33250 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 196 54.29 53 138 5
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 78 21.61 30 45 3
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 44 12.19 14 27 3
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 10 2.77 2 8 0
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 10 2.77 0 10 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 5 1.39 2 3 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 5 1.39 1 3 1
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 4 1.11 2 2 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 3 0.83 0 3 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 2 0.55 1 1 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 1 0.28 0 1 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 1 0.28 1 0 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 1 0.28 0 1 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 1 0.28 1 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 181 51.42 50 126 5
RON NEHRING (NON) 69 19.6 17 50 2
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 51 14.49 17 33 1
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 14 3.98 3 11 0
GEORGE YANG (NON) 13 3.69 7 6 0
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 9 2.56 5 3 1
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 9 2.56 4 3 2
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 6 1.7 2 3 1
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
PETE PETERSON (NON) 99 28.86 28 68 3
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 97 28.28 27 66 4
LELAND YEE (NON) 44 12.83 14 29 1
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 35 10.2 10 23 2
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 25 7.29 9 16 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 17 4.96 6 9 2
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 14 4.08 3 11 0
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 11 3.21 4 7 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.29 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVID EVANS (NON) 106 30.64 35 68 3
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 69 19.94 20 47 2
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 65 18.79 18 45 2
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 62 17.92 16 44 2
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 26 7.51 9 17 0
LAURA WELLS (NON) 18 5.2 4 12 2
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 192 54.7 51 134 7
GREG CONLON (NON) 128 36.47 41 84 3
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 31 8.83 10 19 2
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 175 49.86 49 121 5
RONALD GOLD (NON) 65 18.52 23 39 3
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 46 13.11 15 30 1
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 29 8.26 7 22 0
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 15 4.27 2 11 2
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 12 3.42 6 5 1
DAVID KING (NON) 9 2.56 3 6 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 182 53.53 50 127 5
TED GAINES (NON) 138 40.59 48 86 4
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 20 5.88 4 14 2
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 156 46.43 32 120 4
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 95 28.27 36 56 3
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 84 25 28 52 4
WRITE-IN 1 0.3 1 0 0