db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MAIL PCT 99718 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 33 48.53 0 32 1
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 20 29.41 0 19 1
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 10 14.71 0 9 1
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 2 2.94 0 2 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 2 2.94 0 1 1
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 1 1.47 0 0 1
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 29 46.03 0 29 0
RON NEHRING (NON) 11 17.46 0 10 1
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 11 17.46 0 11 0
GEORGE YANG (NON) 9 14.29 0 7 2
WRITE-IN 1 1.59 0 0 1
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 1 1.59 0 1 0
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 1 1.59 0 1 0
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
PETE PETERSON (NON) 24 40 0 21 3
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 15 25 0 15 0
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 8 13.33 0 8 0
LELAND YEE (NON) 5 8.33 0 5 0
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 4 6.67 0 4 0
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 3 5 0 3 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 1 1.67 0 1 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVID EVANS (NON) 20 30.77 0 17 3
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 15 23.08 0 14 1
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 14 21.54 0 14 0
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 10 15.38 0 10 0
LAURA WELLS (NON) 3 4.62 0 3 0
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 3 4.62 0 3 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 32 48.48 0 32 0
GREG CONLON (NON) 29 43.94 0 26 3
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 5 7.58 0 4 1
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 30 47.62 0 30 0
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 12 19.05 0 10 2
DAVID KING (NON) 6 9.52 0 5 1
RONALD GOLD (NON) 5 7.94 0 4 1
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 5 7.94 0 5 0
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 4 6.35 0 4 0
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 1 1.59 0 1 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TED GAINES (NON) 34 52.31 0 30 4
DAVE JONES (NON) 28 43.08 0 28 0
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 3 4.62 0 3 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 28 47.46 0 26 2
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 17 28.81 0 16 1
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 14 23.73 0 13 1
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0