db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
MAIL PCT 99724 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 20 36.36 0 18 2
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 15 27.27 0 14 1
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 10 18.18 0 10 0
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 4 7.27 0 4 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 3 5.45 0 3 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 2 3.64 0 2 0
WRITE-IN 1 1.82 0 1 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
RON NEHRING (NON) 20 37.04 0 19 1
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 15 27.78 0 15 0
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 13 24.07 0 12 1
GEORGE YANG (NON) 4 7.41 0 3 1
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 1 1.85 0 1 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 1 1.85 0 1 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
PETE PETERSON (NON) 24 48 0 23 1
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 8 16 0 7 1
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 8 16 0 8 0
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 4 8 0 4 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 2 4 0 2 0
LELAND YEE (NON) 2 4 0 2 0
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 1 2 0 1 0
WRITE-IN 1 2 0 1 0
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVID EVANS (NON) 21 38.89 0 21 0
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 18 33.33 0 16 2
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 8 14.81 0 8 0
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 6 11.11 0 5 1
LAURA WELLS (NON) 1 1.85 0 1 0
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GREG CONLON (NON) 35 64.81 0 34 1
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 16 29.63 0 15 1
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 3 5.56 0 3 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 17 30.91 0 16 1
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 16 29.09 0 15 1
RONALD GOLD (NON) 10 18.18 0 10 0
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 8 14.55 0 8 0
DAVID KING (NON) 2 3.64 0 2 0
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 1 1.82 0 1 0
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 1 1.82 0 1 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TED GAINES (NON) 34 66.67 0 33 1
DAVE JONES (NON) 16 31.37 0 15 1
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 1 1.96 0 1 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 25 49.02 0 24 1
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 20 39.22 0 19 1
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 6 11.76 0 6 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0