db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SUISUN 35005 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 172 53.09 42 122 8
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 71 21.91 35 34 2
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 45 13.89 7 37 1
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 5 1.54 1 4 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 5 1.54 2 3 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 5 1.54 3 2 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 4 1.23 1 3 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 4 1.23 2 2 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 3 0.93 1 1 1
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 3 0.93 0 3 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 3 0.93 0 3 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 2 0.62 1 1 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 2 0.62 0 2 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 165 51.89 42 115 8
RON NEHRING (NON) 58 18.24 21 35 2
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 44 13.84 16 27 1
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 24 7.55 4 20 0
GEORGE YANG (NON) 18 5.66 7 10 1
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 3 0.94 0 3 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 3 0.94 2 1 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 3 0.94 2 1 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
PETE PETERSON (NON) 100 33.44 34 64 2
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 94 31.44 28 64 2
LELAND YEE (NON) 29 9.7 8 19 2
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 21 7.02 3 17 1
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 20 6.69 13 6 1
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 15 5.02 4 10 1
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 12 4.01 1 10 1
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 8 2.68 1 7 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVID EVANS (NON) 80 25.64 22 54 4
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 63 20.19 30 33 0
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 63 20.19 17 44 2
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 58 18.59 18 38 2
LAURA WELLS (NON) 25 8.01 4 20 1
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 22 7.05 4 15 3
WRITE-IN 1 0.32 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 166 53.72 42 118 6
GREG CONLON (NON) 118 38.19 46 69 3
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 25 8.09 6 17 2
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 164 51.25 39 118 7
RONALD GOLD (NON) 46 14.38 22 22 2
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 35 10.94 16 19 0
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 31 9.69 7 23 1
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 19 5.94 3 16 0
DAVID KING (NON) 17 5.31 4 13 0
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 8 2.5 2 5 1
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 158 50.48 35 116 7
TED GAINES (NON) 135 43.13 48 83 4
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 20 6.39 10 10 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 155 52.36 42 109 4
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 71 23.99 17 48 6
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 69 23.31 28 41 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.34 0 1 0