db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SUISUN 35020 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 314 63.31 96 209 9
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 56 11.29 10 46 0
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 51 10.28 16 33 2
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 14 2.82 2 11 1
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 11 2.22 5 6 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 10 2.02 5 3 2
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 8 1.61 5 3 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 8 1.61 0 7 1
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 7 1.41 2 5 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 5 1.01 0 5 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 4 0.81 2 2 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 3 0.6 0 3 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 3 0.6 2 1 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 1 0.2 0 0 1
WRITE-IN 1 0.2 1 0 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 298 60.94 87 204 7
RON NEHRING (NON) 61 12.47 15 45 1
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 44 9 13 28 3
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 39 7.98 15 22 2
GEORGE YANG (NON) 32 6.54 8 22 2
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 6 1.23 1 5 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 4 0.82 3 0 1
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 4 0.82 1 3 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.2 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 201 41.96 61 134 6
PETE PETERSON (NON) 95 19.83 23 70 2
LELAND YEE (NON) 75 15.66 21 53 1
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 28 5.85 11 13 4
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 24 5.01 5 18 1
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 21 4.38 8 13 0
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 18 3.76 4 14 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 16 3.34 7 7 2
WRITE-IN 1 0.21 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 132 27.44 34 97 1
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 119 24.74 43 71 5
DAVID EVANS (NON) 90 18.71 24 63 3
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 61 12.68 15 42 4
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 48 9.98 12 35 1
LAURA WELLS (NON) 30 6.24 12 16 2
WRITE-IN 1 0.21 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 319 64.97 92 219 8
GREG CONLON (NON) 134 27.29 38 90 6
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 37 7.54 14 21 2
WRITE-IN 1 0.2 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 317 65.63 93 215 9
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 53 10.97 15 36 2
RONALD GOLD (NON) 47 9.73 14 30 3
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 27 5.59 7 20 0
DAVID KING (NON) 18 3.73 5 12 1
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 10 2.07 4 5 1
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 10 2.07 3 7 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.21 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 320 66.39 88 224 8
TED GAINES (NON) 135 28.01 41 89 5
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 26 5.39 8 16 2
WRITE-IN 1 0.21 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 216 47.26 42 171 3
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 152 33.26 66 76 10
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 86 18.82 25 59 2
WRITE-IN 3 0.66 1 2 0