db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SUISUN 35045 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 361 69.83 69 284 8
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 54 10.44 20 34 0
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 42 8.12 9 31 2
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 12 2.32 8 4 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 11 2.13 3 8 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 9 1.74 1 8 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 9 1.74 2 6 1
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 7 1.35 0 7 0
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 4 0.77 0 4 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 4 0.77 1 3 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 3 0.58 1 2 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 1 0.19 0 1 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 319 62.8 66 246 7
RON NEHRING (NON) 68 13.39 19 48 1
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 46 9.06 9 37 0
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 37 7.28 9 28 0
GEORGE YANG (NON) 27 5.31 9 16 2
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 5 0.98 1 4 0
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 4 0.79 0 4 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 1 0.2 0 1 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.2 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 233 46.41 53 176 4
PETE PETERSON (NON) 93 18.53 23 68 2
LELAND YEE (NON) 65 12.95 12 50 3
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 32 6.37 5 26 1
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 29 5.78 5 24 0
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 25 4.98 10 15 0
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 15 2.99 1 14 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 8 1.59 2 6 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.4 0 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 151 30.14 32 117 2
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 146 29.14 27 115 4
DAVID EVANS (NON) 89 17.76 19 67 3
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 57 11.38 18 38 1
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 42 8.38 12 29 1
LAURA WELLS (NON) 14 2.79 3 11 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.4 0 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 363 70.76 78 275 10
GREG CONLON (NON) 124 24.17 33 89 2
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 25 4.87 2 23 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.19 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 357 70 73 275 9
RONALD GOLD (NON) 69 13.53 18 50 1
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 34 6.67 10 23 1
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 15 2.94 3 11 1
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 12 2.35 1 11 0
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 11 2.16 4 7 0
DAVID KING (NON) 10 1.96 1 9 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.39 0 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 343 68.88 74 260 9
TED GAINES (NON) 128 25.7 34 91 3
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 25 5.02 4 21 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.4 0 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 249 52.09 44 197 8
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 158 33.05 37 118 3
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 67 14.02 20 46 1
WRITE-IN 4 0.84 1 3 0