db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SUISUN 55005 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 222 59.36 47 172 3
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 62 16.58 10 52 0
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 38 10.16 15 23 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 10 2.67 0 8 2
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 9 2.41 2 7 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 7 1.87 1 6 0
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 6 1.6 0 6 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 6 1.6 2 4 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 3 0.8 0 3 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 3 0.8 1 2 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 3 0.8 0 3 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 3 0.8 0 3 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 1 0.27 0 1 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 1 0.27 0 1 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 202 55.49 44 154 4
RON NEHRING (NON) 66 18.13 10 55 1
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 36 9.89 8 27 1
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 31 8.52 5 26 0
GEORGE YANG (NON) 20 5.49 7 13 0
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 4 1.1 1 3 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 2 0.55 1 1 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 2 0.55 1 1 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.27 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 137 38.48 37 99 1
PETE PETERSON (NON) 89 25 19 67 3
LELAND YEE (NON) 34 9.55 5 29 0
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 32 8.99 4 28 0
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 25 7.02 4 20 1
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 20 5.62 4 16 0
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 11 3.09 1 10 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 7 1.97 2 5 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.28 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 92 25.63 27 64 1
DAVID EVANS (NON) 85 23.68 11 72 2
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 79 22.01 14 64 1
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 48 13.37 16 31 1
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 31 8.64 4 27 0
LAURA WELLS (NON) 23 6.41 1 22 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.28 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 221 60.71 45 174 2
GREG CONLON (NON) 115 31.59 25 87 3
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 28 7.69 5 23 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 208 57.14 45 162 1
RONALD GOLD (NON) 49 13.46 10 38 1
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 45 12.36 7 36 2
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 20 5.49 5 15 0
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 18 4.95 4 14 0
DAVID KING (NON) 14 3.85 1 12 1
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 10 2.75 3 7 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 210 58.33 43 165 2
TED GAINES (NON) 122 33.89 26 94 2
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 28 7.78 7 20 1
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 176 51.61 33 142 1
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 107 31.38 24 81 2
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 56 16.42 12 43 1
WRITE-IN 2 0.59 1 1 0