db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
SUISUN 55010 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 223 56.17 52 167 4
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 65 16.37 19 45 1
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 58 14.61 16 40 2
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 12 3.02 5 5 2
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 10 2.52 4 5 1
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 7 1.76 1 6 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 5 1.26 0 5 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 5 1.26 2 3 0
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 4 1.01 0 4 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 3 0.76 2 1 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 1 0.25 0 1 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 1 0.25 0 1 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 1 0.25 0 1 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 1 0.25 0 1 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 1 0.25 0 1 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 210 52.76 50 156 4
RON NEHRING (NON) 74 18.59 18 55 1
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 40 10.05 10 28 2
GEORGE YANG (NON) 31 7.79 11 19 1
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 29 7.29 9 18 2
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 4 1.01 0 4 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 4 1.01 2 2 0
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 4 1.01 3 1 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.5 0 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 130 33.51 32 93 5
PETE PETERSON (NON) 106 27.32 30 73 3
LELAND YEE (NON) 48 12.37 11 37 0
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 29 7.47 11 18 0
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 25 6.44 10 15 0
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 24 6.19 3 21 0
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 14 3.61 2 10 2
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 10 2.58 2 8 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.52 0 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVID EVANS (NON) 103 27.03 27 73 3
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 93 24.41 19 72 2
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 72 18.9 22 50 0
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 53 13.91 16 36 1
LAURA WELLS (NON) 31 8.14 5 26 0
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 27 7.09 9 17 1
WRITE-IN 2 0.52 0 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 236 60.36 58 174 4
GREG CONLON (NON) 132 33.76 38 90 4
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 21 5.37 5 15 1
WRITE-IN 2 0.51 0 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 211 54.38 51 154 6
RONALD GOLD (NON) 63 16.24 16 46 1
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 50 12.89 12 37 1
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 20 5.15 8 12 0
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 19 4.9 9 10 0
DAVID KING (NON) 18 4.64 5 12 1
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 4 1.03 0 3 1
WRITE-IN 3 0.77 0 3 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 229 59.64 59 166 4
TED GAINES (NON) 138 35.94 38 98 2
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 15 3.91 1 11 3
WRITE-IN 2 0.52 0 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 176 48.09 49 124 3
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 112 30.6 26 82 4
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 75 20.49 18 54 3
WRITE-IN 3 0.82 1 2 0