db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
VACAVILLE 46180 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 112 60.22 11 101 0
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 32 17.2 4 25 3
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 31 16.67 6 24 1
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 5 2.69 0 3 2
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 2 1.08 0 1 1
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 2 1.08 0 2 0
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 1 0.54 0 1 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 1 0.54 0 1 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 98 53.55 10 88 0
RON NEHRING (NON) 43 23.5 9 31 3
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 23 12.57 1 21 1
GEORGE YANG (NON) 8 4.37 0 7 1
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 7 3.83 0 5 2
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 2 1.09 1 1 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 2 1.09 0 2 0
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 56 31.46 5 51 0
PETE PETERSON (NON) 45 25.28 4 36 5
LELAND YEE (NON) 26 14.61 2 24 0
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 17 9.55 4 13 0
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 12 6.74 3 7 2
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 9 5.06 3 6 0
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 7 3.93 0 7 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 5 2.81 0 5 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.56 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVID EVANS (NON) 48 27.12 5 38 5
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 46 25.99 5 40 1
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 41 23.16 6 35 0
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 29 16.38 5 23 1
LAURA WELLS (NON) 7 3.95 0 7 0
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 6 3.39 0 6 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 113 63.13 11 100 2
GREG CONLON (NON) 61 34.08 9 47 5
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 5 2.79 0 5 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 98 54.44 8 90 0
RONALD GOLD (NON) 30 16.67 4 25 1
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 26 14.44 2 21 3
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 10 5.56 2 6 2
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 8 4.44 2 6 0
DAVID KING (NON) 6 3.33 3 2 1
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 2 1.11 0 2 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 100 55.87 9 89 2
TED GAINES (NON) 68 37.99 10 53 5
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 11 6.15 2 9 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 92 54.12 4 87 1
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 40 23.53 7 28 5
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 37 21.76 9 27 1
WRITE-IN 1 0.59 1 0 0