db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
VACAVILLE 46400 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 346 55.99 68 273 5
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 123 19.9 31 89 3
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 74 11.97 16 56 2
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 17 2.75 3 13 1
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 14 2.27 6 7 1
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 11 1.78 4 7 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 9 1.46 3 6 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 7 1.13 1 6 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 6 0.97 0 6 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 4 0.65 0 4 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 3 0.49 0 2 1
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 3 0.49 0 2 1
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 1 0.16 0 1 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 293 48.59 55 234 4
RON NEHRING (NON) 141 23.38 32 109 0
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 73 12.11 21 48 4
GEORGE YANG (NON) 48 7.96 8 37 3
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 33 5.47 7 24 2
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 7 1.16 2 5 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 6 1 2 4 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 2 0.33 0 1 1
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 180 30.98 41 138 1
PETE PETERSON (NON) 172 29.6 42 125 5
LELAND YEE (NON) 66 11.36 13 51 2
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 64 11.02 14 49 1
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 45 7.75 8 36 1
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 23 3.96 3 20 0
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 19 3.27 1 18 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 10 1.72 3 5 2
WRITE-IN 2 0.34 1 0 1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVID EVANS (NON) 166 28.28 42 116 8
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 118 20.1 10 106 2
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 118 20.1 34 82 2
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 110 18.74 25 84 1
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 50 8.52 11 38 1
LAURA WELLS (NON) 24 4.09 3 21 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.17 1 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 335 55.93 66 264 5
GREG CONLON (NON) 233 38.9 58 166 9
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 31 5.18 6 25 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 303 50.58 59 241 3
RONALD GOLD (NON) 100 16.69 20 78 2
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 91 15.19 25 62 4
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 54 9.02 15 36 3
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 22 3.67 2 20 0
DAVID KING (NON) 18 3.01 3 15 0
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 10 1.67 1 7 2
WRITE-IN 1 0.17 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 295 50 57 233 5
TED GAINES (NON) 267 45.25 66 194 7
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 27 4.58 4 22 1
WRITE-IN 1 0.17 0 0 1

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 275 49.82 55 216 4
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 143 25.91 35 107 1
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 133 24.09 26 101 6
WRITE-IN 1 0.18 0 1 0