db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
VACAVILLE 56010 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 680 58.22 82 595 3
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 198 16.95 52 141 5
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 155 13.27 18 134 3
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 35 3 2 33 0
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 21 1.8 2 17 2
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 20 1.71 4 16 0
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 17 1.46 3 14 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 16 1.37 2 14 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 12 1.03 0 11 1
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 6 0.51 0 6 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 3 0.26 0 3 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 2 0.17 0 2 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 2 0.17 0 2 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 1 0.09 0 1 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 599 52.78 75 521 3
RON NEHRING (NON) 232 20.44 36 190 6
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 129 11.37 26 100 3
GEORGE YANG (NON) 79 6.96 12 66 1
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 57 5.02 6 51 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 16 1.41 3 13 0
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 13 1.15 2 11 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 10 0.88 0 10 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
PETE PETERSON (NON) 359 33.12 56 298 5
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 326 30.07 51 273 2
LELAND YEE (NON) 118 10.89 10 105 3
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 82 7.56 15 66 1
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 65 6 5 60 0
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 54 4.98 9 43 2
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 53 4.89 3 50 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 27 2.49 5 22 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVID EVANS (NON) 375 33.72 60 308 7
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 241 21.67 29 211 1
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 223 20.05 37 184 2
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 123 11.06 20 100 3
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 96 8.63 6 90 0
LAURA WELLS (NON) 53 4.77 7 46 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.09 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 644 57.04 85 556 3
GREG CONLON (NON) 422 37.38 67 346 9
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 62 5.49 9 52 1
WRITE-IN 1 0.09 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 611 54.17 73 533 5
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 166 14.72 24 138 4
RONALD GOLD (NON) 165 14.63 29 135 1
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 81 7.18 15 63 3
DAVID KING (NON) 60 5.32 13 47 0
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 28 2.48 3 25 0
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 16 1.42 5 11 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.09 0 1 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 613 54.98 78 532 3
TED GAINES (NON) 463 41.52 76 378 9
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 37 3.32 4 33 0
WRITE-IN 2 0.18 0 2 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 564 54.55 71 488 5
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 255 24.66 56 196 3
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 211 20.41 27 183 1
WRITE-IN 4 0.39 0 4 0