db Integra Election Reporting Console
HOME | Help
Solano County election
2014 Primary
Last Updated: 06/19/2014 04:27AM
174 of 174 have fully reported
filters
Party
Contest
Precinct
precincts report report format
Precinct
VACAVILLE 56050 STATE (Voter Turnout: 0% - Total Registered Voters: )
Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
EDMUND G. "JERRY" BROWN (NON) 179 49.18 28 148 3
NEEL KASHKARI (NON) 74 20.33 19 54 1
TIM DONNELLY (NON) 57 15.66 12 44 1
GLENN CHAMP (NON) 12 3.3 3 9 0
ANDREW BLOUNT (NON) 8 2.2 3 5 0
RICHARD WILLIAM AGUIRRE (NON) 7 1.92 1 6 0
ROBERT NEWMAN (NON) 7 1.92 1 5 1
CINDY L. SHEEHAN (NON) 5 1.37 2 3 0
AKINYEMI AGBEDE (NON) 4 1.1 2 2 0
"BO" BOGDAN AMBROZEWICZ (NON) 3 0.82 1 2 0
JOE LEICHT (NON) 2 0.55 0 2 0
ALMA MARIE WINSTON (NON) 2 0.55 0 2 0
LUIS J. RODRIGUEZ (NON) 2 0.55 0 2 0
WRITE-IN 1 0.27 1 0 0
JANEL HYESHIA BUYCKS (NON) 1 0.27 0 1 0
RAKESH KUMAR CHRISTIAN (NON) 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
GAVIN NEWSOM (NON) 156 43.21 27 126 3
RON NEHRING (NON) 96 26.59 18 75 3
DAVID FENNELL (NON) 56 15.51 18 38 0
GEORGE YANG (NON) 24 6.65 6 18 0
ERIC KOREVAAR (NON) 18 4.99 1 17 0
JENA F. GOODMAN (NON) 8 2.22 2 6 0
ALAN REYNOLDS (NON) 2 0.55 2 0 0
AMOS JOHNSON (NON) 1 0.28 0 1 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
PETE PETERSON (NON) 129 37.5 28 98 3
ALEX PADILLA (NON) 105 30.52 16 87 2
ROY ALLMOND (NON) 31 9.01 10 21 0
DAN SCHNUR (NON) 24 6.98 7 17 0
LELAND YEE (NON) 22 6.4 2 19 1
DEREK CRESSMAN (NON) 13 3.78 3 10 0
DAVID CURTIS (NON) 11 3.2 4 7 0
JEFFREY H. DROBMAN (NON) 9 2.62 2 7 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVID EVANS (NON) 117 33.82 27 87 3
BETTY T. YEE (NON) 70 20.23 9 60 1
ASHLEY SWEARENGIN (NON) 67 19.36 17 49 1
JOHN A. PEREZ (NON) 55 15.9 10 44 1
TAMMY D. BLAIR (NON) 21 6.07 3 18 0
LAURA WELLS (NON) 16 4.62 6 10 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
JOHN CHIANG (NON) 195 54.17 33 159 3
GREG CONLON (NON) 153 42.5 37 113 3
ELLEN H. BROWN (NON) 12 3.33 4 8 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
KAMALA D. HARRIS (NON) 165 45.96 27 135 3
JOHN HAGGERTY (NON) 66 18.38 14 51 1
RONALD GOLD (NON) 52 14.48 14 36 2
PHIL WYMAN (NON) 36 10.03 11 25 0
JONATHAN JAECH (NON) 18 5.01 5 13 0
ORLY TAITZ (NON) 13 3.62 1 12 0
DAVID KING (NON) 9 2.51 1 8 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
DAVE JONES (NON) 171 49.14 27 141 3
TED GAINES (NON) 165 47.41 41 121 3
NATHALIE HRIZI (NON) 12 3.45 3 9 0
WRITE-IN 0 0 0 0 0

Contest
Candidate Name Total Votes Vote % Elec Day VBM Prov
TOM TORLAKSON (NON) 180 53.25 29 149 2
MARSHALL TUCK (NON) 100 29.59 20 79 1
LYDIA A. GUTIERREZ (NON) 57 16.86 19 36 2
WRITE-IN 1 0.3 0 1 0